Մեկնաբանություններ
obriendigital
obriendigital 21 ժամ առաջ
Moon Tune!!!!
FG_Mueller YT
FG_Mueller YT 22 ժամ առաջ
Race Braydon Price
quad442w40
quad442w40 22 ժամ առաջ
Enjoy while you can .. #ragnarok #hypersports *Hi5* great job boys.
Jurk Jiggler
Jurk Jiggler 22 ժամ առաջ
It went faster because you had less volts, those are heavy, so you had less weight.
bigturbo gang
bigturbo gang 22 ժամ առաջ
This thing is making alot of bladed eagle's and lots of freedom
Mitch Lake
Mitch Lake 23 ժամ առաջ
Somehow missed this video a couple years ago. Weird seeing Nick driving without constant squeaking and no waa-psh
Family Moto Vlogs
Family Moto Vlogs 23 ժամ առաջ
Dang that was cool
Kyle H
Kyle H 23 ժամ առաջ
Will the camera guy please stfu
Jenniferbreitenstein breitenstein
Jenniferbreitenstein breitenstein Օր առաջ
U all can do it
Jeff Hazel
Jeff Hazel Օր առաջ
Amazing guys, that things mental 👏
Chris Smith
Chris Smith Օր առաջ
You guys are great
CLC III
CLC III Օր առաջ
8.69 @ 154mph in a side by side is ridiculous! I'm thinking she is capable of mid 7's @ 170+mph! Yikes!
Rusty Nails
Rusty Nails Օր առաջ
Put a smart car body on it
Divine Drift
Divine Drift Օր առաջ
Only one run?
Total Devastation
Total Devastation Օր առաջ
I think they should lower it and put a tuned hayabusa in it with some slicks and turn it into a little drifter kart
Nick Tolliver
Nick Tolliver Օր առաջ
Did this come welded or did you have to weld it together??
holla yo
holla yo Օր առաջ
ORV route or not i's disrespectful to tear up the trails during snowmobile season and you know it!
Chad Linkhart
Chad Linkhart Օր առաջ
You don't mind me asking where did you get it in about how much did it run you I'm looking to get one seriously
Mikey
Mikey Օր առաջ
Time for a Funny Car Cage...
1320 MotorWorks
1320 MotorWorks Օր առաջ
1.32 60’ and 5.6x 1/8 is far from horrible. TNT and you’ll get it dialed in.
ja te
ja te Օր առաջ
I guarantee whistlin diesel had nothing to do with this!!. They jus used his name so they cld start a new build.. it's kinda sad, wish they wld be honest aay!!!!...
SXSBlog.com
SXSBlog.com Օր առաջ
How much you wanna bet? lol
Jenniferbreitenstein breitenstein
Jenniferbreitenstein breitenstein Օր առաջ
I diffantly agree with u on the red bull
delwine nales
delwine nales Օր առաջ
Brooooo
Farming outback
Farming outback Օր առաջ
Nice fridge
pdgeman
pdgeman Օր առաջ
Suspension tuning and launch softer but ramp in boost faster
pdgeman
pdgeman Օր առաջ
It sat back down soooo smooth
Beat Not Babied
Beat Not Babied Օր առաջ
Drift RZR
TNT GENETICS
TNT GENETICS Օր առաջ
Thats bloody awesome hell yeah
ChristianX Z owner
ChristianX Z owner Օր առաջ
Holy rippin
ChristianX Z owner
ChristianX Z owner Օր առաջ
Sweeeeeeeeet ride
ChristianX Z owner
ChristianX Z owner Օր առաջ
That would look cool in the box of a Tesla Truck
Dr. Mark in Texas
Dr. Mark in Texas Օր առաջ
🏆🏆🏆👍🇺🇲🙏 Thank you for sharing
Bob Thomas
Bob Thomas Օր առաջ
HELLZ YEAH BROTHERS!!!! 8.69 WOOT WOOT WOOT!!!!!!!!!!
Papi_James
Papi_James Օր առաջ
Seen u guys on 75 by beaverdam Ohio wednesday
King Kong
King Kong Օր առաջ
Freaking luv yalls content the most genuine Appreciative folks on AM-posts hell yea so stoked to watch this build
yfarmeaahka
yfarmeaahka Օր առաջ
I must see this dialed in on drag racing!!! This needs to be top priority to give it to us fans!!!
Phill Black
Phill Black Օր առաջ
I know that thing is made of cage/tubular chassis but you need to a drag rated drag racing cage y'all are playing with y'all this lives and I enjoy watching you everyone I don't want to watch the obituaries or see something terrible on your racing magazine or video said with respect keep up the content and for God's safety safe
Why Me
Why Me Օր առաջ
LOL are you talking about the Lost video If you are everybody should watch it that was hilarious when he slipped off the trailer off of that icy wood panel trailer LOL and caught the door and scrape the decal I mean Lord Almighty I can't even count how many times that guy cussed
Riley Wellington
Riley Wellington Օր առաջ
The amount of video I skip to watch a few seconds of good content is ridiculous. Always been this way
SXSBlog.com
SXSBlog.com Օր առաջ
We’re here to tell stories, if you want highlight reels there are plenty of channels for that.
Noco_ Angler
Noco_ Angler Օր առաջ
Can you technically say it's the fastest rzr tho? 2jz no shit
Dan Quinn
Dan Quinn Օր առաջ
Looked like that 60ft might have even been on the back tires.
Randy Atchison
Randy Atchison Օր առաջ
I bet it was because he was wearing his one thousand dollar t shirt!!!!!! Hell ya brother!!!
Ed H
Ed H Օր առաջ
Get 2 spare batteries and another charger, and also get 2 spare alternators and 1/2 dozen extra belts. Plus 2 or 3 extra TPS. sensors. No such thing as too many spares when it comes to race vehicles.
Ed H
Ed H Օր առաջ
Also, consider setting up a way to set an extra battery under the hood or be able to connect it to the tow rig battery leads so they can charge on an alternator instead of a wall charger. Can probably add a pair of leads from the trailer harness. They don’t have to be big leads to charge the battery slow and steady.
Pandatap69
Pandatap69 Օր առաջ
Raceing cletus or what?
James Mcclain
James Mcclain Օր առաջ
Hand over chest shirt WoW
Levi Mckeen
Levi Mckeen 2 օր առաջ
Hey boys, do you find the stock airfilter being enough sauce to run that bigger turbo? I have been told to run a larger filter on my setup. Just curious what yall think. 🤘
Ryan Rose
Ryan Rose 2 օր առաջ
I guess I'll be the out of touch asshole. Never heard of Danny til you started this build. Watched 3 videos in a row of a jerk with complete disregard for public or personal property. I feel like you've just handed us a key to more restrictions and tighter laws a year down the road. I love ya guys but this one felt like a punch in the gut.
Conner Safford
Conner Safford 2 օր առաջ
Wow
Trelough Farrer
Trelough Farrer 2 օր առաջ
For me id alway trade power for reliability but if both can happen...SEND IT
TheDragonhunter1971
TheDragonhunter1971 2 օր առաջ
I would love to take a trip like that
D Thirteen
D Thirteen 2 օր առաջ
You need to make that Razor actually go around and swing like the previous owner tried to do but failed. Do it on a swing three times bigger
Jason Bell
Jason Bell 2 օր առաջ
Only thing that could of made this video better is seeing Papa Jim riding shotgun!! Nice build boys!!!
M_MAICO
M_MAICO 2 օր առաջ
It’s fine it will buff out
Odins Folk
Odins Folk 2 օր առաջ
We all know Aftermarket Assassin's has the primo clutch kit
David Hoyt
David Hoyt 2 օր առաջ
Dude thats a sick creation ive been inspired
Gavin Hartley
Gavin Hartley 2 օր առաջ
Freaking awesome 🤙
Dustin Curley
Dustin Curley 2 օր առաջ
Rick! Pull him to the edge of the waterbox, not the middle. Great run dudes!
Carlos 2
Carlos 2 2 օր առաջ
Hi, What’s the most reliable utv that you guys had have ? I’m planning on getting one but i don’t want too much problems. Thx
Corey Stone
Corey Stone 2 օր առաջ
Definitely need a funny car cage ASAP do the math.....proud of you guys
Tim Johnson
Tim Johnson 2 օր առաջ
Wow you guys!!! This is why I love sxs blog. I never thought I would have wet eyes watching your video lol, So incredible .❤❤
No Se !
No Se ! 2 օր առաջ
“I should move but look how cool this is” sent me 😂
cj robinson
cj robinson 2 օր առաջ
nick mercs brother lmfao
Donald Liverance
Donald Liverance 2 օր առաջ
You guys do big turbos find a small diesel motor and put a massive turbo on it and drop it in that thing
Dussy
Dussy 2 օր առաջ
What a monster
Luis Ramirez
Luis Ramirez 2 օր առաջ
whats the name of this place?
julian gonzalez
julian gonzalez 2 օր առաջ
damn i wish i could get a rzr like this
lb7zf6 03
lb7zf6 03 2 օր առաջ
How do yall not have a mill subs yet???? So underappreciated. Also I really don't know if that cage is safe enough for hiw fast that thing is anymore...
Juice wrld Freestyles
Juice wrld Freestyles 2 օր առաջ
Why was nick wearing pit vipers #breakthepits pit viper made a very wierd and rude comment also disrespecting god himself and his burial on instagram , break the pits
Devon Cox
Devon Cox 2 օր առաջ
I knew Danny would break something but not the horns😂 he always breaks the horns 🤣
RandomRed
RandomRed 2 օր առաջ
7:48 OHH MY GODDDDD that gave me chills hahahah I'm watching again
sleeperking01
sleeperking01 2 օր առաջ
He saw the slip an he had all he could do to hold the tears back. I feel ya dude. 8.6 at 154mph completely nuts bro. Hell yeah
The Adventures of The Tate’s
The Adventures of The Tate’s 2 օր առաջ
No wheelie bars with drag radials guys!
jordan lewis
jordan lewis 2 օր առաջ
Sick run though
jordan lewis
jordan lewis 2 օր առաջ
Cant run wheelie bars unless you put bias ply tyres on. Radials and bars dont play well together
Alicia Loften
Alicia Loften 2 օր առաջ
Anybody else notice minty freshes e30 in the back ground
Kevin Ruddles
Kevin Ruddles 2 օր առաջ
I also want to say the Horns on Danny's machine killed it in the parking lot. I was like what is that but when that machine was moving they rocked. I loved the horns lol
Kevin Ruddles
Kevin Ruddles 2 օր առաջ
Get Nick on the hood to control wheely lol
Nick Lawrence
Nick Lawrence 2 օր առաջ
Try to make it bunny hop 😅
Nick Lawrence
Nick Lawrence 2 օր առաջ
The lights in my house flickered right when he sent it on that first pass that was freaky shit man!!
Zach Ballzach
Zach Ballzach 2 օր առաջ
Great job guys! That was so badass!