We RIP our 1000HP 2JZ powered RZR in the snow! Worst drifter EVER?

  Դիտումներ 122,283

SXSBlog.com

2 ամիս առաջ

Turns out she needs WAY MORE TRACTION!
Buy from Rocky Mountain: bit.ly/3pS49qG
Buy parts: www.sxsblogparts.com/
Support us: www.patreon.com/SXSBlog
Buy merch: sxsblog.com/shop/

Մեկնաբանություններ
Joe Jimenez
Joe Jimenez Ամիս առաջ
Great video guys I truly enjoy them.
Jeff Schmitt
Jeff Schmitt Ամիս առաջ
Around 10:55 you could hear the echo of both 2JP and Sous laughing after a rip.
Dan Fisher
Dan Fisher Ամիս առաջ
Here to support Michigan AM-postsrs. Just subbed
RAW
RAW Ամիս առաջ
That thing is nuts in the snow!! I mean there's no words!!
Larry Temen
Larry Temen Ամիս առաջ
“I took one HARD hahaha” 😂😂😂 that had to suck!!
Vipr Media Productions
Vipr Media Productions Ամիս առաջ
The throttle freezes on mine all the time too. What did you do to fix it just thaw it out? I wonder if lubing the cable would help push out that condensation?
Vipr Media Productions
Vipr Media Productions Ամիս առաջ
@SXSBlog.com That's a good idea on the compressed air. I really need to get a good cable luber
SXSBlog.com
SXSBlog.com Ամիս առաջ
Ya we blew the water out with compressed air and the filled the cable with lube
mark warren
mark warren Ամիս առաջ
The world wants, needs, and deserves to see that monster on some 35's with an obscene amount of studs.
SXSBlog.com
SXSBlog.com Ամիս առաջ
Yep
Kyle Zatzke
Kyle Zatzke Ամիս առաջ
2JP needs some studded tires for some ice racing - I mean why not dominate hot and cold weather sports?!
davidpaulin
davidpaulin Ամիս առաջ
You guys should come to Quebec .. we have snow here!
Nick Ebert
Nick Ebert Ամիս առաջ
What kind of shades is that dude wearing
bcg462
bcg462 Ամիս առաջ
Future prediction 5 days from now it 13 degrees in Houston 😆
maxerious brooks
maxerious brooks Ամիս առաջ
Standing in the wrong spot your driving dood didn't hit them till he flipped it back around
Bimmer2047
Bimmer2047 Ամիս առաջ
Mickey Thompson Baja Pro XS with studs!!
Driven To Be Great
Driven To Be Great Ամիս առաջ
You guy's need to contact Diesel Brothers to get a set of tracks to go on the back of 2JP. If they can put tracks on a Lamborghini then they'll have no problem with 2JP.
Ryan Tyler
Ryan Tyler Ամիս առաջ
Put a snow tune in it (toned down) with studs.
James Petrick
James Petrick Ամիս առաջ
2jz vs ruby
Rodger Ricker
Rodger Ricker Ամիս առաջ
Put tracks on the 2JP for snow!!!
Parker Scholle
Parker Scholle Ամիս առաջ
You NEED to put studded tires on 2jp
Glen Smith
Glen Smith Ամիս առաջ
Cyclones?
Chris Hayden
Chris Hayden Ամիս առաջ
Gorilla Glue it together LOL
Chris Hayden
Chris Hayden Ամիս առաջ
14 °that's cute 😆
Chris K
Chris K Ամիս առաջ
Bruh. Paddles sideways= no traction. It's like rubber ice skates lol
Dan Schei
Dan Schei Ամիս առաջ
Let's see some sxs flat track lap battles in the snow
750brutelg
750brutelg Ամիս առաջ
Put tracks on 2jp
Calvin H.
Calvin H. Ամիս առաջ
I'd get a set of Mickey Thompson Baja Pro XS's and put some good-sized self-tapping screws from the inside out with an inner liner to cover the heads of the screws and innertubes.
Ike Ikie
Ike Ikie Ամիս առաջ
I like ur Track...........................
Trend Bros
Trend Bros Ամիս առաջ
Mud tires and studs
Ike Ikie
Ike Ikie Ամիս առաջ
The RiCHboY's @ eR aGain..............lol
nathan butler
nathan butler Ամիս առաջ
Saw cleetus is getting a Steve Morris supercharged bbc engine probably for his mud truck you guys should of beat him to it lol anything besides a texas speed 🤣 now you guys should go for a 700ci pat musi nitrous combo lol
Tito Pacheco
Tito Pacheco Ամիս առաջ
Bolt some angle iron onto those paddles LOL 😮.... all in all she's running beautiful guys tho never "too bad" to have "too much" power!!🤘
Michael McTaggart
Michael McTaggart Ամիս առաջ
Steal rich’z zl1 wheels and road drive 2jp
Steve Brown
Steve Brown Ամիս առաջ
Wish I could hear that in person. The noise it makew is awesome, just doesn't get old.
ray white
ray white Ամիս առաջ
Good vids , a ? tho ! when doing your driveby speed ripps .you should have a radar gun !!!! instead of (WOW) (WOW)(WOW)
Robert Debenport
Robert Debenport Ամիս առաջ
Would be awesome to see tracks on the rear, if they make them to handle that much power.
Tanner Thompson
Tanner Thompson Ամիս առաջ
Put bogers on it
DG custom
DG custom Ամիս առաջ
Showing support from Michigan keep up the videos. How do I get a hat or tshirt
Tim Smallsreed
Tim Smallsreed Ամիս առաջ
I think it needs studded tires for winter ripping. Not screws, but legit sled studs. It would get a little more traction.
Josh Otis
Josh Otis Ամիս առաջ
Wonder if you could get a set of like 33 x 14 wide mud terrain tires and a set of wheels to put on the rear and maybe like a 31 x 8 wide for the front of that just for fun haver tires to not be so serious with enough traction to be usable but can still do wild skids
Andrew Mccready
Andrew Mccready Ամիս առաջ
Awesome unit, 2jski
Landis181
Landis181 Ամիս առաջ
ice rally racing tires
TheTyisAwesome
TheTyisAwesome Ամիս առաջ
Needs some AWD
Bill Schmitt
Bill Schmitt Ամիս առաջ
Take it up a ski hill!!
Robert Fachini
Robert Fachini Ամիս առաջ
Super swamper boggers studded?
Michael Bartlett
Michael Bartlett Ամիս առաջ
That is the coolest f******* thing I have seen in a long time...
Dawson
Dawson Ամիս առաջ
Throw a set of tracks on that 🐝yoch!!!
Duane Weldon
Duane Weldon Ամիս առաջ
Pretty good driving to throw those rocks so accurately at the cameraman.
Hi-Tex
Hi-Tex Ամիս առաջ
Looking forward to seeing this thing down at TX2K
alejandro flores
alejandro flores Ամիս առաջ
Snow tracks!!!!
Adam Larson
Adam Larson 2 ամիս առաջ
Stud some tires and take it to the ice
Mike crystal robert
Mike crystal robert 2 ամիս առաջ
SUPER SWAMPERS some big boggers
Mike crystal robert
Mike crystal robert 2 ամիս առաջ
If that had some 38s or 44s super swampers on the back and some 32s on the front that would be wild in the snow
Mike crystal robert
Mike crystal robert 2 ամիս առաջ
Not that it wasn’t wild just now but turning would be much more in control lol
Jason Van Meter
Jason Van Meter 2 ամիս առաջ
Large mud swampers with studs
James Arneson
James Arneson 2 ամիս առաջ
Ask C-boys what kind of studs their using in their quads, I know it’s completely different engines but it’s worth asking them.
James Arneson
James Arneson 2 ամիս առաջ
What episode did I miss where you put a diesel in that car? It sounds nothing like a diesel to me.
Kevin Nitti
Kevin Nitti 2 ամիս առաջ
Why is the talon never broken because it's a honda and not a piece of crap like the other brands
Jason Davis Jr
Jason Davis Jr 2 ամիս առաջ
How is the 2 stroke x3 coming along?
ricky gouin
ricky gouin 2 ամիս առաջ
“Cummings dude Cummings” lmao Ricks the best 🤣
Gavin Coletti
Gavin Coletti 2 ամիս առաջ
You should Put some tracks and skis on it like HeavyDSparks did with his Porsche RZR, there’s a good vid, would totally watch
Barry Ison
Barry Ison 2 ամիս առաջ
Guess I was 1, of the first 50,000 subscribers, wow! not been used enough on you guy's. Love yous guys work bout all I can say.
Brinbrin 145
Brinbrin 145 2 ամիս առաջ
Get some studded tires for it
Rosko311
Rosko311 2 ամիս առաջ
I'll tell you what you need, you need more drone footage in your videos. It be cool to see some drone angles & chase footage of all yall's shenanigans.
Dan Merrell
Dan Merrell 2 ամիս առաջ
Do Merrill ice drags in Wisconsin
Blake Hipp
Blake Hipp 2 ամիս առաջ
RICH RULES BABY!!!!
Scott Schramm
Scott Schramm 2 ամիս առաջ
would love to see that machine against Street Outlaws
Coastal Cleaning And Maintenance
Coastal Cleaning And Maintenance 2 ամիս առաջ
Guys go get some canadian logging chains you will be blown away by what happens. Best traction its ever had I guarantee. Just for the rear must be canadian logger
Casey Norris
Casey Norris 2 ամիս առաջ
Doug must be the boss. Lol
Adam Sanders
Adam Sanders 2 ամիս առաջ
2JP needs some #Mattracks then she’ll really rip in the snow!!!!
Jesse Miller
Jesse Miller 2 ամիս առաջ
I would really love to see 2jp doing some ice radar runs!
Asylumental
Asylumental 2 ամիս առաջ
2JP OBVIOUSLY needs to get a set of *REAPER WHEELS* from WhistlinDiesel....
jameson scott
jameson scott 2 ամիս առաջ
Full sled spikes!
jameson scott
jameson scott 2 ամիս առաջ
Will you guys please build a cummins sxs? FOR THE LOVE OF GOD PLEASE!?
Tuckerburg
Tuckerburg 2 ամիս առաջ
Good content
Utah Valley SxS X3 Trail Riders
Utah Valley SxS X3 Trail Riders 2 ամիս առաջ
They need to bump up the utv laws to 1500 cc so can am can bring out the 1500 4tec birth of the x4 I had one on my seadoo an it flys. Or just start making sand rails that can ride dirt as well or better yet make a highway legal sxs with windows that roll down and insulation all around to keep it quite so you could drive to any trail you wanted to. They have motorcycles, trikes an that weird 3 wheel can am and smart cars why not?
Drake Anderson
Drake Anderson 2 ամիս առաջ
AWD swap would be next level!
Asylumental
Asylumental 2 ամիս առաջ
Taken me way too long to watch this video, I've been waiting impatiently... its been a busy couple days boys but I'm fricken stoked for some 2JP action
Drew Browder
Drew Browder 2 ամիս առաջ
Ok am I the only one thinking 2jp on studs ripping the ice river
Derek Cote
Derek Cote 2 ամիս առաջ
This is your grandma speaking, you boys should get rid of the old rusty farm equipment and concrete block before someone loses an eye.....
RIOT SQUAD T.V
RIOT SQUAD T.V 2 ամիս առաջ
Can you guys please move somewhere it doesn’t snow
james kemp
james kemp 2 ամիս առաջ
It would be badass if y'all could find or get a wheel company to make some super lightweight versions of the explorer wheels... I miss the look of those wheels on that machine but I completely understand why you dont use them, they are just way too heavy lol
Kamden Nelson
Kamden Nelson 2 ամիս առաջ
Bring 2jp to a place with a crazy amount of snow, maybe the U.P??????
lyle Bateman
lyle Bateman 2 ամիս առաջ
61 today in Prescott AZ. We have some off the best trails. If you can handle the heat?
Zach Daniel
Zach Daniel 2 ամիս առաջ
You guys need to take it to the snowsnake snow drags
Adirondack SxS’s
Adirondack SxS’s 2 ամիս առաջ
you guys need sprint car tires full of studs and a good lake rip
J D
J D 2 ամիս առաջ
Some snow trax??
mattwesthaver
mattwesthaver 2 ամիս առաջ
2JP is BEAST!!! Love watching you guys!
joesph staples
joesph staples 2 ամիս առաջ
Put tracks on it
Brandon Mecum
Brandon Mecum 2 ամիս առաջ
The tickets aren’t in there where do you go to buy them
ManBearChuck
ManBearChuck 2 ամիս առաջ
More traction? 2JP ON TRACKS?!
bombi flatlander P
bombi flatlander P 2 ամիս առաջ
only problem i see using any studs would be getting ripped out of tire at high rate of speed which would be worse than a rock hitting you love the content keep it coming thanks in Ontario Canada
nick3209
nick3209 2 ամիս առաջ
Studded tire ice drags!!!
Logan Witter
Logan Witter 2 ամիս առաջ
2jp needs some cut boggers or a wicked set of tsl super swampers
Jason Sav
Jason Sav 2 ամիս առաջ
Random question. What kinda of drone did you guys get?
Me You
Me You 2 ամիս առաջ
I’m soo glad I subscribed to this channel
David Smith
David Smith 2 ամիս առաջ
Making it snow. Freaking beastmode
Ethan Brockman
Ethan Brockman 2 ամիս առաջ
You guys should build a new shop closer to st Helen’s so you can ride there and build a drag strip and dirt track on the property
Craig Pennell
Craig Pennell 2 ամիս առաջ
Dudes!! Houston? Will there be more info on Houston trip? Within reach. 2JZ in person! WHAT???
Tin Bender
Tin Bender 2 ամիս առաջ
Trucker wing FTW
ssanderson86
ssanderson86 2 ամիս առաջ
I'd say y'all need to get a tire set up and hit the Merrill ice drags in Wisconsin. But looks like they canceled the season for this year.
dakotalayinlow
dakotalayinlow 2 ամիս առաջ
that little 450 quad comes in clutch.. looks like a good unit
Clay Perry
Clay Perry 2 ամիս առաջ
25 for t shirt that’s not bad every other AM-postsr must make 25 a shirt
1100whp 2JZ RZR hits THE DRAG STRIP and FREEDOM FACTORY BURNOUTS!
29:16
HammAli & Navai - Я весь мир обошёл
3:08
HammAli & Navai
Դիտումներ 1.6մլն
Cleetus wheelies turbo YXZ, Beast Mode X3 RIPS and Coop SKIPS!
1:03:23
Driving the FASTEST Polaris RZR on the PLANET!!! (2JZ Supra Engine Swap)
22:28
Frozen ice ride CARNAGE! RZR falls through, X3 flips HARD!
32:44
SXSBlog.com
Դիտումներ 192հզր
30 inch SAW BLADE WHEELS on our RZR Turbo on ICE!! GOOD or BAD?
19:54
Our TURBO RS1 sets a CYCLONE WORLD RECORD! So SKETCHY!
36:50
SXSBlog.com
Դիտումներ 309հզր
We SURPRISED OUR FRIENDS with a MEGA TRUCK! (and they SEND IT!)
28:31
ROAD TRIP TO MOAB! Then we rip HELLS GATE! RZR X3 RS1 PRO XP
32:33
HammAli & Navai - Я весь мир обошёл
3:08
HammAli & Navai
Դիտումներ 1.6մլն
Зачем я купил BMW M5
19:00
Wylsacom
Դիտումներ 546հզր
Нашли стволы и крутую спортивную тачку GT в брошенном контейнере.
20:11