We hit Twisted Trails with Andrew Carlson and Red Bull! (it got SKETCHY!)

  Դիտումներ 112,404

SXSBlog.com

Ամիս առաջ

HUGE THANKS TO Red Bull!
Check out Dirt Dudes and Andrew Carlson:
am-posts.info/cd/6CnQrNCA3Y-lIvYeHDaGgw.html
am-posts.info/cd/_-lIMXloqJWknAp_9th7GA.html
Buy LIMITED EDITION MERCH HERE: www.sxsblogparts.com/merch
TRACK TAKEOVER TICKETS: www.sxsblogparts.com/event-details/sxsblog-track-takeover-ubly-dragway
Buy from Rocky Mountain: bit.ly/3pS49qG
Buy parts: www.sxsblogparts.com/
Support us: www.patreon.com/SXSBlog

Մեկնաբանություններ
SXSBlog.com
SXSBlog.com Ամիս առաջ
Who's down to rip a Red Bull winter race?!
Jarrett Woodward
Jarrett Woodward 26 օր առաջ
13GT5Ohh
13GT5Ohh Ամիս առաջ
Can we do a 4 seat race??
Jake Dirtbikes 7
Jake Dirtbikes 7 Ամիս առաջ
Me
Jay Miner
Jay Miner Ամիս առաջ
Boy do I have a driver for you.
Craig Bielsky
Craig Bielsky Ամիս առաջ
@hammers & wrenches MY NECK STILL HURTS FROM WATCHING I CRINGED SO HARD.....
Ryan Rose
Ryan Rose 9 օր առաջ
That was insane!!! Such a lucky landing for Sous!!
Trooperx86
Trooperx86 23 օր առաջ
so.... RV incoming? lol
Kevin Ruddles
Kevin Ruddles 23 օր առաջ
That was sick very cool. I was real excited to see Talon. Rich always rips the talon hard.
donnie johnson
donnie johnson 27 օր առաջ
When are all of you all going to come to Tennessee and rided
Jake Ritchie
Jake Ritchie Ամիս առաջ
It would be cool to see you guys race one of the RBOR races this summer! I'd be there if this border ever opens up
Zeus m84
Zeus m84 Ամիս առաջ
So dirt dude set this whole thing up and you guys act like it was your show that's kind of shitty
13GT5Ohh
13GT5Ohh Ամիս առաջ
The ghoul sounded like the blow off was chattering at wot. Was that the case Rick?
Mendenhall Adventure
Mendenhall Adventure Ամիս առաջ
This is the video I was looking forward to, saw you guys leaving the hotel headed out. Keep up the videos and hard work!
Nick Unknown
Nick Unknown Ամիս առաջ
Rich looking guilty like he did something to help with the breaking of the talon 👀 😂
Scat Pack Styles
Scat Pack Styles Ամիս առաջ
Sous hair looking good though or is that just me.
Ricardo Ruiz
Ricardo Ruiz Ամիս առաջ
The honda talon is always bucking Is there a fix for that?
Colton T
Colton T Ամիս առաջ
Raise Hell Praise Dale!!
Mr85corvette
Mr85corvette Ամիս առաջ
Hey guys I live right down the road from twisted trails my name is cj next time your down let me know I have a dodge durango I can bring bbn out and beat down
Martin Heisel
Martin Heisel Ամիս առաջ
When are SXSblogers going to create a race team with Leo driving
SXSBlog.com
SXSBlog.com Ամիս առաջ
hmmmmm
Zane Lucas
Zane Lucas Ամիս առաջ
Do worcs racing!!!!
lakelandpowerwashing
lakelandpowerwashing Ամիս առաջ
Id drive the wheels right off of my Ranger for that Red bull cooler set up!
lakelandpowerwashing
lakelandpowerwashing Ամիս առաջ
@SXSBlog.com I would love to work for you guys! Someone has to fix all that broken stuff, haha!
SXSBlog.com
SXSBlog.com Ամիս առաջ
We drove a wheel off of our Talon for it lol
Trevor Frazier
Trevor Frazier Ամիս առաջ
I think my heart skipped a beat or two @7:35. Had me shook just watching it 😳
Glenn Bronson
Glenn Bronson Ամիս առաջ
You guys need to bring the mega truck to twisted trails on March 20th for dogparty 2
Russell Wilson
Russell Wilson Ամիս առաջ
Yo from Jersey!-- Laposa-big tent / Glamis- bust up the 1000 and back to Jersey.\ You guys rip it up!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! .
Zach Frye
Zach Frye Ամիս առաջ
Gotta love the trusty talon!
Jessica Surman
Jessica Surman Ամիս առաջ
I watch every one of your blogs from the garage to the beginning we recently bought a campground next to ride royal blue in tennessee yes leaving florida :( we would love if you guys could come for the events with buffalo battlefield mudlife even! Tons of trails and mud from easy to hard
Trent butler
Trent butler Ամիս առաջ
Lol we've had a guy go to the hospital on that jump. That's a sketchy jump for sure. Alright with a dirt bike tho
Jake Dirtbikes 7
Jake Dirtbikes 7 Ամիս առաջ
Nice I have a 2020 Polaris pro xp
Kelly Brown
Kelly Brown Ամիս առաջ
I was literally just about ready to leave a message that the Honda never breaks!
Kyle Swift
Kyle Swift Ամիս առաջ
Danny Duncan rig still in the works
SXSBlog.com
SXSBlog.com Ամիս առաջ
Yep, don't wanna let the surprise out until he sees it
boostenmkiv
boostenmkiv Ամիս առաջ
Talon was probably damaged from the nosedive from Rich, and finally let go on Doug.
Jason-Talentless Offroad
Jason-Talentless Offroad Ամիս առաջ
Are you guys coming to the Trailmaster Challenge on May 15th?
The drive to work. With AJ.
The drive to work. With AJ. Ամիս առաջ
Where’s the nick footage?!?!?!
KingBossQuad
KingBossQuad Ամիս առաջ
"ThAt wAs sUpEr ScArY". I puckered even, holy COW man
Ray Story
Ray Story Ամիս առաջ
I’m betting that knuckle started going after Rick aired it out.
Tyler Start
Tyler Start Ամիս առաջ
No way, I have a cabin 2 miles from twisted trails! Wish I would have been up there this weekend to see y’all ripping around! Love this place!
garhead169
garhead169 Ամիս առաջ
Why does Leo wear his lap belt over his stomach? Is that the pizza showing?
SXSBlog.com
SXSBlog.com Ամիս առաջ
It’s adjusted up so when my wife uses her booster pad it works for her too. Turns out it’s probably a tad high but I was fine in the recent rollover. 🤷🏻‍♂️
Andrew Madrid
Andrew Madrid Ամիս առաջ
That ❄️ wish we had that in cali!
SXS TeXaN
SXS TeXaN Ամիս առաջ
Damn, RIP RICK RULES NECK
penndotpal
penndotpal Ամիս առաջ
I love almost everything Red Bull puts together. Except Red Bull itself.
Jesse Keleman
Jesse Keleman Ամիս առաջ
You guys run the system 3 xtr370? Similar to the carnivore but I noticed you guys all switched to itp tires
richard gersten
richard gersten Ամիս առաջ
Nice plastic cars. No personality. Sheepvichichles. Get a sand rail...
SXSBlog.com
SXSBlog.com Ամիս առաջ
Yeah sand rails are great for tight wooded trails and short course racing in the snow....lol
WrenchandRip
WrenchandRip Ամիս առաջ
i feel like this summer is going to bring BIG MOVES for SXSblog, and i cant wait to see it
Luap Paul
Luap Paul Ամիս առաջ
What's the mask all about don't tell me you guys believe in the political scamdemic bullshit
Luap Paul
Luap Paul Ամիս առաջ
Fuel filter is plugged in battlefield
Dale Todd
Dale Todd Ամիս առաջ
Forgot Dirt Dudes in your title......
Andrew Bakke
Andrew Bakke Ամիս առաջ
Is that turbo fludder in Rick’s car normal?
Ryno Mite
Ryno Mite Ամիս առաջ
Really like the dirt dudes! Glad everyone is OK and had fun
AXIAL32
AXIAL32 Ամիս առաջ
I did not realize that twisted trails had a sxs racetrack
SXSBlog.com
SXSBlog.com Ամիս առաջ
Super fun track
Cuco Lopez
Cuco Lopez Ամիս առաջ
Glad to see Sous is good🙌, great Video Nick loved the racing looked intense.
Derek Bergman
Derek Bergman Ամիս առաջ
On this episode of sous sends it sideways...
Red Neck Racer
Red Neck Racer Ամիս առաջ
You know the deal ,I'm done with that jump
Craig Pennell
Craig Pennell Ամիս առաջ
RED BULL!! I AM HOOKED. 2 A DAY LIKE ITS CRACK! I ASSUME?? HEHE
Robert Sinclair
Robert Sinclair Ամիս առաջ
Sous used all his luck on that jump that he had no luck left for walking on the trailer...
SXSBlog.com
SXSBlog.com Ամիս առաջ
Wow, 100% what happened
jeff lanham
jeff lanham Ամիս առաջ
I’ve watched a lot of Talon videos and might of saw one break an axle. They just don’t break.
Mike Napper
Mike Napper Ամիս առաջ
my neck hurts watchin rick jump the talon
Rick Tervol
Rick Tervol Ամիս առաջ
I'm glad you all get to play like you do keep it up
Dallas Wiens
Dallas Wiens Ամիս առաջ
X3 blew up at the end? A lot of smoke
SXSBlog.com
SXSBlog.com Ամիս առաջ
I think the turbo is smoked
Wolf
Wolf Ամիս առաջ
7:33 no way. Just no way he did that. But he did.
Anthony Jones
Anthony Jones Ամիս առաջ
You guys just continue to kill it, with these videos! Glad to see the continued growth! This has been my favorite channel for a long while! Thanks guys!
Tim Vander Meulen
Tim Vander Meulen Ամիս առաջ
Great in car video and very good editing to get the in car feel!
Honda EP3
Honda EP3 Ամիս առաջ
I'm needing a tallon. I wanna put a bug body on it and use the bugs tittle and street legal it
Bumpertrash1
Bumpertrash1 Ամիս առաջ
Got stance?
Honda EP3
Honda EP3 Ամիս առաջ
Damn those tires are interesting looking
Fireside Adventures
Fireside Adventures Ամիս առաջ
Why aren’t you guys doing the Baja 1000 stuff anymore?
Fireside Adventures
Fireside Adventures Ամիս առաջ
@SXSBlog.com oh ok so will you still be doing it or are you guys done with Baja
SXSBlog.com
SXSBlog.com Ամիս առաջ
Timing was off the past few years
Michael Love
Michael Love Ամիս առաջ
Leave it to nick..................
Glenn Tumbleston
Glenn Tumbleston Ամիս առաջ
Crazy 57k views and only 3k likes definitely deserves a better ratio then that
Jay Ellingsen
Jay Ellingsen Ամիս առաջ
Great episode! Sous nearly wads it up on a sketchy jump and shits his pants.
Shawn Bodine
Shawn Bodine Ամիս առաջ
Wow did Sous have to change his shorts after that insane jump !!
Dustin DeBruhl
Dustin DeBruhl Ամիս առաջ
You guys needed your rs1 out there.
Zippy7901
Zippy7901 Ամիս առաջ
Time to install some steering quickener’s!!!! Screw that hand over hand in the turns!
Damien Wells
Damien Wells Ամիս առաջ
Love the videos guys I’ve been watching for the last 2 years keep up the awesome content!! Rich rules babyyyy
Scott Estergaard
Scott Estergaard Ամիս առաջ
168 sounds so good Turbo S!
Dillon Youngquist
Dillon Youngquist Ամիս առաջ
Pounding ruts sideways
Super Ted
Super Ted Ամիս առաջ
your name sticker on the dashboard would be useful to see who you are watching through the helmet cam
bUd D Dove
bUd D Dove Ամիս առաջ
Little did Nick know, he used up all his luck on that jump. Feel better big guy.
Bob Child
Bob Child Ամիս առաջ
Great to see you guys hanging with the Dirt Dudes, they are awesome to watch as well!
Rowdy Broomstick
Rowdy Broomstick Ամիս առաջ
Thought for sure we was about to get that 80's Nascar interview from Rick after that 😆
idontneedaname85
idontneedaname85 Ամիս առաջ
Stance life @ 28:04
D Pel
D Pel Ամիս առաջ
Curious what’s going on with the blogs red evo tuned pro XP? Don’t see it rip much anymore... seems like this would’ve been a good track for it!?
SXSBlog.com
SXSBlog.com Ամիս առաջ
We just had it on a ride yesterday, coming soon
Nicholas Clay
Nicholas Clay Ամիս առաջ
Don't mess with Leo! Short course champion 🏆
jason berg
jason berg Ամիս առաջ
I think Rick helped with the nose dive but so cool Nick you Luckey duck
Pat Filipczak
Pat Filipczak Ամիս առաջ
Show the sous clip floundering around in the mud doh!
Head
Head Ամիս առաջ
I’m gonna comment on every video. STILL NO REPLY. I bought one of your clutch’s and cannot get any info on service or parts. Do you guys not back your products. ?????
SXSBlog.com
SXSBlog.com Ամիս առաջ
Have you sent us an email? We make every effort to take care of any issues, but I haven't seen any communication.
Bangin Limiter
Bangin Limiter Ամիս առաջ
I race here all summer for the trail Master series I tried to get you guys to go last year! I have videos of it on my channel! Don't forget about that bumper for McMega!!
C Johnson
C Johnson Ամիս առաջ
Track day!!! Oh snap...Nick's (Bad Ideas) eyes are lit up like a kid nursing an epic sugar rush! #FullSend++ This can't be good for the mechanic!
Cooking in the Dark
Cooking in the Dark Ամիս առաջ
Legend has it... Rich is still wiping his visor off to this day
James Chapman
James Chapman Ամիս առաջ
A like just for sous saving that landing 😂
krenshall d
krenshall d Ամիս առաջ
Dang sxs crew in Northern Michigan and I didn't even know twisted trails is only a few miles from me................ Rich rules baby!!
Trent Clinkscales
Trent Clinkscales Ամիս առաջ
Love to see all the stuff Red Bull gave you.
S Keim
S Keim Ամիս առաջ
Give me a big discount on evo exhaust for my talon.I watch every episode
Mike Napper
Mike Napper Ամիս առաջ
heck yeah dudes
James H
James H Ամիս առաջ
Is this twisted trails in Copemish, boys?
SXSBlog.com
SXSBlog.com Ամիս առաջ
Sure is
Elliott Coleman
Elliott Coleman Ամիս առաջ
I think Rich rules damaged it on that rear buck! I would say that was not you Doug and that you had a problem and didn’t know it before you started the race! 😉
SXSBlog.com
SXSBlog.com Ամիս առաջ
Somehow I knew this was Rich’s fault
Aj Karrer
Aj Karrer Ամիս առաջ
u guys deserve the most !
Mark Van Druff
Mark Van Druff Ամիս առաջ
So cool to see Red Bull including you on this and giving you some goodies too!
The Perry Family
The Perry Family Ամիս առաջ
Awsome video, love to see you guys build up the Talon
deck man
deck man Ամիս առաջ
Dang that was some close to serious crashes. Love the vids keep it 💯 but safe lol
Kurt Knas
Kurt Knas Ամիս առաջ
Love the racing stuff, you should do some real league racing
Zach Harris
Zach Harris Ամիս առաջ
Is that a traxxas slash in the bed of the truck?
NovaNinja
NovaNinja Ամիս առաջ
Stoked to see you guys involved with Red Bull events. If anyone deserves it it's you guys. You have been nothing but genuine and humble the whole time in your AM-posts adventures. You may not be "pro riders" like Red Bull sponsors but you're still pro riders you do this for a living basically and deserve all the help you can get 100%. Cheers from east coast Canada
D Clark
D Clark Ամիս առաջ
HANS Device on HONS lol
D Clark
D Clark Ամիս առաջ
Really wish you guys would invest in some HONS devices. Seeing your necks bounce and jar freaks me out sometimes.
SXSBlog.com
SXSBlog.com Ամիս առաջ
We’ve all got Simpson Sport Hybrid neck restraints, we use em when we’re gonna go big
DSA Do Somthing Awesome
DSA Do Somthing Awesome Ամիս առաջ
The xrsds needs some love. she smokin a bit
Cleetus wheelies turbo YXZ, Beast Mode X3 RIPS and Coop SKIPS!
1:03:23
Our TURBO SWAPPED RZR RS1 gets an Evo Dynomite BIG TERBA! 270HP!
43:05
Rubi - Siro kino
2:51
RAH MEDIA
Դիտումներ 141հզր
Հ/Ս «Կորած օրագիրը» (մաս 16)
38:15
Armenian Public TV
Դիտումներ 190հզր
600hp RZR and X3 drags and HUGE air Huckfest! UTV Takeover Day 3!
22:51
The Polaris RZR Pro XP gets crashed AGAIN!? KRX X3 Scrambler ride!
26:40
Building the SICKEST light bar for Battlefield RZR Turbo S!
45:04
WE DRAG RACE MONSTER TRUCKS! Life goal FULFILLED!
29:20
SXSBlog.com
Դիտումներ 229հզր
Glamis Day 1! Beast Mode explodes, Sous jumps, and we drag Olds!
25:36
Rubi - Siro kino
2:51
RAH MEDIA
Դիտումներ 141հզր
Հ/Ս «Կորած օրագիրը» (մաս 16)
38:15
Armenian Public TV
Դիտումներ 190հզր
Наш мир не будет прежним - приключения Audi
39:23
Жекич Дубровский
Դիտումներ 2.7մլն
Зачем я купил BMW M5
19:00
Wylsacom
Դիտումներ 546հզր
Новый цвет ЛАМБОРГИНИ. Снял офис за 50,000,000р
29:34